Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport M5 Prince George Drive

Muizenberg
Reported: 2018-01-17

Taxis driving on sidewalk with pedestrians to avoid traffic.

2018-01-17 10:45 Hi Clive, this is absolutely unacceptable road behaviour and as such, it needs to be taken seriously. We have escalated your report on to the relevant department.

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport Traffic circle Capricorn Boulevard North and Drury Road

Muizenberg
Reported: 2017-05-09

Taxi stopped inside the traffic circle to collect passengers. Traffic entering traffic circle and traffic in traffic circle blocked.

Other Main Road

Muizenberg
Reported: 2015-02-23

Threw cigarette butt out of the car

Illegal Parking woodwind circle

Muizenberg
Reported: 2014-09-14

Illegal parking. SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:22 on the 07/10/2014

2014-11-24 11:15 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:05 on the 24/11/2014

Reckless Driving Boyes Drive

Muizenberg
Reported: 2014-06-15

Overtook on solid white line, opposite 100 Boyes Drive, travelling south. SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was forwarded to the City of Cape Town for noting purposes, at 12:17 on the 05/08/2014.

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)