Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Nimbus Way

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2017-11-17

Parking over a Fire Hydrant and Obstructing a driveway.

2017-11-17 13:15 Thank you for notifying and reporting this traffic offence. We've sent through your report to the relevant traffic authorities within the City of Cape Town Traffic Services division and will endeavour to escalate this ASAP.

Reckless Driving Hospital Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2017-07-18

This driver almost drove into 3 other cars when he drove over the stop while swerving and speeding. Directly afterwards, he almost ran over a pedestrian who was crossing at the robot. I followed to get the photo of the number plate.

Illegal Parking Finch close

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2017-05-26

White quantum taxi is parked on the road painted yellow line which prohibits him to park there.

Illegal Parking Finch close

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2017-05-26

Blue vw polo classic 2000 model

Reckless Driving Rouxton Crescent

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2017-02-15

Driving on opposite side of road

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)