Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Avenue de Mist

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2018-01-16

This vehicle is parked here illegally every weekday morning in the cycle lane when many school kids are using the cycle lane to get to school.This is despite the fact that there is ample legal parking less than 50 metres away.

2018-01-22 22:30 Hi Thomas, your report has been escalated to the relevant department within the City of Cape Town traffic Services. This is of course unacceptable and we will endeavour to follow up.

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)