Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving M3 northbound

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-06-11

Driver of the vehicle recklessly attempted to cross lanes several times. Once without looking and almost colliding with us.

Illegal Parking May Street

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-06-10

Parked on yellow line - blocking exit from driveway

Illegal Parking Upper Isabel Avenue

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-05-07

The vehicle is parked illegally on a yellow line, blocking the turning circle at the end of a cul-de-sac

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Main Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-04-18

Vehicle ran the red light almost hitting 2 cars turning into the lane

Illegal Parking 11A Indian road, Kenilworth, Cape Town

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-04-13

CAA 232 508 Delivery Van parks on the sidewalk under a no parking sign. This obstructs my view when I try to exit my property safely. 3rd report

Reckless Driving Rhodes Drive

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-02-16

The vehicle bypassed other drivers in traffic on Rhodes Drive by speeding along the offramp to UCT then almost causing an accident when entering traffic again by crossing over the solid barrier line and pushing in without indication.

Illegal Parking Ripelby Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-01-12

Parked illegally across driveway

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)