Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Bateleur Crescent

Blouberg
Reported: 2022-03-18

The Road Traffic Law in South Africa is very clear, if a roadway is less than 9M wide, it is illegale to park in the road, especially when there is a Solid Barrier Line Painted In The Road

Illegal Parking Old Nectar Roadp

Blouberg
Reported: 2022-03-17

Parks on sidewalk every day creating an inconvenience for the people living opposite him. Also parks with front of vehicle facing oncoming traffic.

Illegal Parking Bateleur Crescent

Blouberg
Reported: 2022-02-02

This vehicle is parked here illegally all day, most days Monday through Friday. It is clearly Well Within 10m of a Blind-Corner and there is a Solid Barrier-Line clearly painted in the road,

Illegal Parking Stadler road

Blouberg
Reported: 2021-08-15

Woman parked illegally, preventing access to the area behind the building.

Illegal Parking Otto du Plessis Dr

Blouberg
Reported: 2020-08-18

Vehicle regularly parks illegally in bicycle lane in the afternoon

Illegal Parking Van Reenen Street

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-11-05

illegally parked in narrow Road obstructing traffic flow. Note yellow and red line. Ample public Parking a short 100m away!

2019-11-05 19:15 Thank you for your contribution in making our roads a safer place by reporting this traffic offence. #BetterTogether

Illegal Parking Van Reenen Street

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-11-05

Kia illegally parked in narrow Road obstructing access to and from our property as well as obstructing pedestrians. Note pavement and red line.

2019-11-05 19:00 Thank you for your contribution in making our roads a safer place by reporting this traffic offence. #BetterTogether

Illegal Parking Van Reenen Street

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-07-21

Illegally parked. No excuse. There is a large parking area provided by the city not 50 meters away.

2019-07-21 14:15 Thank you for notifying and reporting this traffic offence. We’ve sent through your report to the traffic authorities within the various Western Cape Traffic Services divisions.

Illegal Parking Van Reenen

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-07-21

Illegally parked. No excuse. Large parking area provided by city not 50m away. These illegal parkers make it really difficult for the rest of us to get in and out of our properties.

2019-07-21 14:15 Thank you for notifying and reporting this traffic offence. We’ve sent through your report to the traffic authorities within your area. Thank you for your contribution in making our roads a safer place. #BetterTogether

Illegal Parking Van Reenen Street

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-07-14

Illegal parking

2019-07-14 17:45 Thank you for notifying and reporting this traffic offence. We’ve sent through your report to the traffic authorities within the various Western Cape Traffic Services divisions.

Pages