Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Orange street traffic lights

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-17

NA

Reckless Driving Coming of the N1 on the off ramp at Gielbasson bridge

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-13

Me and my son was driving taking the off ramp from the N1 at Gielbasson the bakkie forced us out of the lane to get infront of us... driving very recklessly and indangering our life's...

Inconsiderate Driving Elstree rd Heathfield

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-11

various vehicles are using the road as a two way road the road is one way. i have had numerous close calls with vehicles going up the one way

Reckless Driving Old oak Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-09

The driver was at a stop T intersection, he didn't observe to see oncoming traffic, he just joined the road without observing, and continued to hit dead brakes in the middle of the road

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport service road

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-09

Taxi(CAA 429-591) decided that it was moving to slow for him so he tried to overtake the line of cars with on coming cars which caused him to almost push me of the road. all of that just to stop at the filling station

Illegal Parking Paarl Rock, 8 Moringa Way, Conradie Park

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-05

Multiple vehicles parking illegal on paving and circle area. Major risk factor

Other Darwin rd mostert street

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-05

The scooter is not roadworthy and don't have a license disc and the driver dont have a licence

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport Main Road, Wynberg corner of Kemm

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-04

Ramping pavements, cutting in and out of traffic. Then the driver got out of his vehicle to shout at the taxi in front to tell him to move forward. And left his taxi in the traffic

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Tokia rd and m3 turn off

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-10-31

Ran red light

Reckless Driving Oh Kaapse Weg

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-10-28

This driver forced me into on coming traffic by pushing his way up the lhs of the road on the inside of the yard shoulder and closing the gap between me and the car in front. Futher on the Ou Kaase Weg he over took me into oncoming traffic.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)