Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving Tygerberg Valley Road

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-09-30

Dangerous overtaking, crossing centre barrier lines

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Bethanie

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-08-24

Drive on wrong side of the road blocking traffic

Reckless Driving La Rochelle avenue

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-08-19

I turned right to drive into my driveway and the vehicle came speeding past me on the pavement. There was enough space behind me to pass legally behind me without driving on the pavement.

Illegal Parking Cnr of Wellington and Brackenfell Boulevard

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-06-28

8 taxis illegally parked. This is becoming a regular occurrence and an illegal taxi rank

Illegal Parking King Street

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-01-27

Vehicle is parked on the street corner every day. Vision is blocked when stopping at the stop street both vehicles at the stop and oncoming traffic. Vehicle is parked next to multiple open parking bays.

Illegal Parking Arum Lilly Street, Durbanville industria

Durbanville
Reported: 2021-08-31

Various vehicle park on the pedestrian walkway daily, we have raised it with the owners but no one adheres to our request and they drive through our garden

Other Cnr Paul Kruger and Hibiscus

Durbanville
Reported: 2021-05-31

Disregarding a four way stop

Other Cnr Paul Kruger and Hibiscus

Durbanville
Reported: 2021-05-31

Disregarding a four way stop

Other Cnr Paul Kruger and Hibiscus

Durbanville
Reported: 2021-05-31

Disregarding a four way stop

Inconsiderate Driving Okavango & De Bron

Durbanville
Reported: 2021-05-05

Vehicle went straight through red light when taking a left turn into De Bron Road.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)