Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking 33 Beach Road

Gordons Bay
Reported: 2022-08-10

This motorcycle is packed their on daily basis. Meanwhile, there lots of available parking spaces on beach front.

Reckless Driving Faure Marine Drive

Gordons Bay
Reported: 2013-10-05

I was cycling south, heard a long hoot, two cars overtook me at the same time - Nissan Sentra at high speed across the white line on a blind rise overtaking a white Hyundai.

Illegal Parking Beach Road

Gordons Bay
Reported: 2012-12-14

Despite a half empty parking lot this hero had to park in the no parking. No number plates.

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)