Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Other Sleigh St

Langebaan
Reported: 2021-06-01

Vehicle did not stop at the junction of Sleigh Street and Fairway Drive

Reckless Driving - Public Transport

Langebaan
Reported: 2021-03-23

Reckless driving by taxi trying to push me off road by keeping unsafe distance, intimidation and purposely driving on top of me and speeding on Sleigh street In Langebaan. Baby in car with me- this is unacceptable.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport

Langebaan
Reported: 2021-03-23

Reckless driving by taxi trying to push me off road by keeping unsafe distance, intimidation and purposely driving on top of me and speeding on Sleigh street In Langebaan. Baby in car with me- this is unacceptable.

Reckless Driving Sunset Drive

Langebaan
Reported: 2017-03-27

Sped across a 4-way stop without yielding or stopping at a speed of about 80km/h (with children in the vehicle).

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)