Reports by Citizens | Page 8 | SafelyHome

Where

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving Between Gansbaai and Stanford

Gans Bay
Reported: 2019-12-02

Driver keeps swerving across the road, using his phone while driving.

Reckless Driving N1

Kraaifontein
Reported: 2019-11-28

Vehicle crossing between N1 North and South onto oncomming traffic to take the Joostenbergvlakte turnoff from Paarl-side , because off traffic from Kraaifontein'sside

Reckless Driving N1

Kraaifontein
Reported: 2019-11-28

Vehicle crossing between N1 North and South onto oncomming traffic to take the Joostenbergvlakte turnoff from Paarl-side , because off traffic from Kraaifontein'sside

Reckless Driving Bottelary Road

Brackenfell
Reported: 2019-11-27

Speeds, drives recklessly, has no regard for following distance. Have been forced off the road several times by him over the last 3 years. R44, Cloetesville, R604 and then Bottelary. Speed limits between 80 & 100km leaving no space to emergency break

Reckless Driving M7/Morgenster Rd intersection

Mitchells Plain
Reported: 2019-11-25

Vehicle ran red light. Speeding in a 60 zone In wrong lane. Overtook my stationary vehicle by using the right-turn lane and then cut-in front.

Reckless Driving De Bron St/Sheba St/Gardener Sts

Brackenfell
Reported: 2019-11-22

Vehicle proceeded down De Bron St toward Cape Gate. 3 uploaded photos show licence tag # & vehicle clearly proceeding through red light at Sheba St/Gardener St.

Reckless Driving Squire Road

Simon's Town
Reported: 2019-11-21

A bakkie came from the north side of Hopkirk and started turning down Squire Road. I showed him that he was turning down a one way, he continued to try go down the road.

Reckless Driving Jakes Gerwel Drive

Goodwood
Reported: 2019-11-12

Vehicle cut in front of me, over a solid line, nearly causing me to hit it. There were children in the car & baby on board sign in rear window!

Reckless Driving Bay side parking lot second floor

Blouberg
Reported: 2019-11-09

Was parked on the second floor parking at Bayside shopping centre, was leaving the centre when the taxi drove into my car, driver had no licence or ID with him, reported to Table view Police

Reckless Driving Hoofstraat

Cape Town
Reported: 2019-11-01

Did not stop at red light. No signal lights.

2019-11-01 20:00 Thank you for your contribution in making our roads a safer place by reporting this traffic offence. #BetterTogether

Pages