Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Barbet street end off barbet street left and right at stop at number 49 barbet street they park in the road preventing cars from passing washing cars in the street and on pavement we must walk in the road. And they removed a tree in th

Grassy Park
Reported: 2022-11-12

Parking on sidewalk parking in street their are other cars also parked their this is like a main road in and out pelican park the other cars never have licence plate numbers

Illegal Parking Paarl Rock, 8 Moringa Way, Conradie Park

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-05

Multiple vehicles parking illegal on paving and circle area. Major risk factor

Illegal Parking Riley street

Parow
Reported: 2022-11-04

In Riley Street, Parow Valley, close to Connaught road someone is working on cars at a private residence. The cars are parked on both sides of the road. One car can only drive down the road at any given time. He is obstructing traffic.

Illegal Parking 1 Peterhof Close

Hout Bay
Reported: 2022-11-02

Commercial trailer & 6 boats parked here for more than 300 days. owner refuse move it is blocking the road. vehicle is parked close up against my driveway I can’t reverse out of my property because the space is very tight. My visibility is obstruct

Illegal Parking 18 BARCELONA STREET UITZICHT

Kraaifontein
Reported: 2022-10-31

18 Barcelona Street Uitzicht park motor vehicles in the street all day every day. Vehicles approaching from Barcelona Street and San Marino Close have to drive in oncoming lane to pass the vehicles.

Illegal Parking Malherbe street

Paarl
Reported: 2022-10-28

Parked illegally

Illegal Parking 21 Sussex St

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2022-10-25

Car has no front or back licence plates and no licence disk. Car is parked on a yellow line and has been there for weeks

Illegal Parking Belami Drive

Durbanville
Reported: 2022-10-22

Vehicle was parked and blocked the view of Oncoming traffic from Brackenfell Boulevards side . Cars speed around the corner during peak traffic this car made it very difficult to get safely out of the complex entrance.

Illegal Parking Clarens road

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-10-16

Strictly private parking - the car was parked on Sunday 16 when I arrived around 2.30pm and is still there on Monday 17th at 7am - I couldn’t park on my parking bay I am asking for a clamping or fine for this vehicle

Illegal Parking Oudedam Street

Brackenfell
Reported: 2022-10-12

The motor vehicle is standing on the parking space of another owner without permission.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)