Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Faure drive

Gordons Bay
Reported: 2023-06-25

Parking on two parking bays

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Alexendra street

Reported: 2023-06-18

Illegal parking on wheelchair parking

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking 24B Queenspark Avenue

Cape Town
Reported: 2023-05-16

Vehicle parking in loading zone, preventing delivery trucks from parking in the load zone.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Olinia Road Hout bay

Cape Town
Reported: 2023-03-19

My neighbour has started parking in front of her garage, effectively in the middle of our very short road. This means I can no longer do a 3 point turn and drive out of olinia road forwards, onto a very steep blue valley avenue.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Fourth Avenue

Reported: 2023-03-16

The person has a samoosa factory on the corner of Fourth Avenue and Voel Street, The owners family, friends and customers parks with no consideration for the people living in the street.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Upper Paradise Road Newlands

Cape Town
Reported: 2023-02-25

Car parks in median between two islands sticking out into road hence blocking one way exit out of the road. Has been reported on neighborhood group but car not moved.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking 3rd Avenue

Reported: 2023-02-22

This vehicle was parked off Infront of my house and did not want to move, he remained parked for more than 30 minutes, while there is parking on the open field 3 meters on the corner of 3rd avenue and plantation road.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Vaphi Crescent

Reported: 2023-02-07

Rubbish truck can not enter or pass by because of the inconsiderate parking. Now our bins are not being collected and emptied.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking 77 Vygeboom Road

Reported: 2023-01-18

White Honda Brio paring on the street on an incline, forcing drivers to steer into oncoming traffic while accelerating uphill from the traffic lights.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking 8 Brenda road plumstead resident has 3 vehicles parking in the road as his driveway is full of broken cars

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-12-09

3 cars blocking road during the day and night, Mercedes Benz landrover and Ford bakkie, 8 Brenda road making passing the vehicles dangerous and difficult as it's a one way his vehicles park both sides.