Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Wigtown

Cape Town
Reported: 2017-06-03

Vehicle has been parked in same place for over 3 weeks. Car has a flat tyre and has not moved. Potentially abandoned vehicle.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Main Road

Reported: 2017-01-02

On 2 January 2017 in Franschhoek at 9:45am there was no parking in the Main road. A guy running a business next to Nedbank decided to park me in,and put traffic cones there to prevent me leaving.

Contact Us


Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581


  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)