Reports by Citizens | Page 2 | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Queens way

Matroosfontein
Reported: 2021-06-14

Vehicle was parked infront of our drive way, blocking access for us to use our own drive way. Permission was not requested nor granted to park infront of our residence.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Galjoen street

Mossel Bay Rural
Reported: 2021-05-24

The owner of both the vehicles is parking in the street in front of their house. We can not get out of our driveways and also its very dangerous when a car passes the still standing vehicles as the road is very narrow.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Marine Drive, Paarden Eiland

Cape Town
Reported: 2021-04-19

There are far too many Container Trucks parked along Marine Drive on the roadside and are a consistant hazard - loosing their load - it is unsafe to drive along Marine Drive.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Coronation Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2020-01-16

Every day this vehicle parks over two parking and also writes threatening letters to car owners who dare park there.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking 25 Uys Krige Drive,

Parow
Reported: 2019-08-03

This Audi CN4HNGP has been parked in the street in front of 25 Uys Krige drive for at least 6 days. The licence disk expired on 31/05/2019. Difficulty reversing out of my driveway. Neighbours not available for comment. Is vehicle possibly stolen?

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Sussex Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2017-10-24

My car was blocked in by the subject vehicle. I attempted to maneuver out in spite of the vehicle blocking my way but discerned that I was unable to. It should be noted that the vehicle's license expired in May 2016. I have photo evidence of this.

2017-10-24 17:15 Your report has been forwarded on to the relevant traffic services.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Wigtown

Cape Town
Reported: 2017-06-03

Vehicle has been parked in same place for over 3 weeks. Car has a flat tyre and has not moved. Potentially abandoned vehicle.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Main Road

Franschhoek
Reported: 2017-01-02

On 2 January 2017 in Franschhoek at 9:45am there was no parking in the Main road. A guy running a business next to Nedbank decided to park me in,and put traffic cones there to prevent me leaving.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Builders Warehouse, into disabled parking bay

Blouberg
Reported: 2016-12-30

The vehicle was parked at Builders over the line into the disabled parking area

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Kloof Street

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-11-18

Pizza Hut have opened up at 8 Kloof Street and with their multiple delivery scooters have decided to either park on the pavement or take up a full parking which could be used for motor cars.

Pages