Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:30 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:30 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:45 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:45 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014