Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Osirus Way

Milnerton
Reported: 2020-12-29

Residents of flat structure opposite house parking in driveway despite being told not park in driveway

Reckless Driving N2 highay to Cape Town

Mossel Bay Rural
Reported: 2020-12-26

Driver overtaking on the left side yelllow lane, caused car to go off the road. He was also drag racing other vehicles and acting aggressively to other cars.

Reckless Driving Campground Road/M92

Durbanville
Reported: 2020-12-25

Vehicle ignored red light. 3 photos show this.

Reckless Driving CampsBay drive

Cape Town
Reported: 2020-12-23

Illegally Overtaking on a solid line and exceeding speed limit.

Reckless Driving Contermanskloof/M13

Durbanville
Reported: 2020-12-23

Vehicle went through red light long after it had changed. 4 pictures show this clearly.

Inconsiderate Driving Fairtrees Street

Durbanville
Reported: 2020-12-22

Driver is speeding and doesn't obey road signs and rules

Reckless Driving Ou Kaapse Weg (M64)

Noordhoek
Reported: 2020-12-17

On Ou Kaapse Weg (M34) towards Sun Valley. A Nissan X-Trail pulled onto the double solid median line and overtook a slower moving truck. There is clearly no room to maneuver and was reckless. It is clearly unsafe and prohibited by road markings.

Illegal Parking 32 Portavue Drive Greenhaven Athlone

Cape Town
Reported: 2020-12-15

Neighbour owns taxis an park's it in the street obstructing the drive way

Reckless Driving Main Road towards Muizenberg

Cape Town
Reported: 2020-12-11

Vehicle overtook two vehicles unsafely and almost had a head on with a traffic cop on a motorcycle. Traffic cop didn’t even go after him

Illegal Parking Settlers way

Bellville
Reported: 2020-12-09

Obstructing of traffic

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)