Reports by Citizens | Page 120 | SafelyHome

Where

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving The Glen

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-29

Vehicle was Tailgating me. Then proceeded to overtake on a solid white line, near a blind corner at excessive speed.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Constantia Main Rd into Brommersvlei Rd

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-28

At traffic light intersection. Taxi turned from behind me and across incoming traffic, narrowly missed collision with oncoming car.

Inconsiderate Driving Brackenfell boulevard

Brackenfell
Reported: 2016-09-22

Skipped stop street and almost bumped my car and then yelled at me for not giving him way.

Reckless Driving Stellenbosch Arterial

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-21

This driver was holding up traffic and constantly looking down at his phone. When he decided to look up every now and again he would brake suddenly, nearly causing me to crash into him from behind because he wasn't watching the road.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Imran Haron

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-20

Driving along wrong side of road and shoving into traffic causing major congestion.

Reckless Driving Wetton road

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-20

Taxis constantly driving as they please. This morning they climbed the curb to get ahead of people in traffic, with no consideration for pedestrians. They also drive up wrong side of the road, go straight through one ways and turn only lanes

Reckless Driving ratanga rd

Milnerton
Reported: 2016-09-17

Driving recklessly & fast. Overtaking just before a bend & rejoining on a barrier line. Nearly takes me out about 100m later. Starts moving into my lane when I am next to him & only indicates after he starts moving. Had to brake to avoid being hit

Reckless Driving M3

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-16

This guy came racing past on the motorway with EMERGENCY LIGHTS flashing behind his grill, forcing people to get out of his way. I caught up with him at a red traffic light and discovered he is actually a HANDY MAN masquerading as a policeman!

Illegal Parking 17 Buiten street

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-12

This driver consistently parks in a loading zone outside our Business and we are not able to use it for delivery/business use

Reckless Driving N2 AND R300

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-11

Reckless driving, overtaking on yellow line.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)