Reports by Citizens | Page 128 | SafelyHome

Where

Reports by Citizens

Other Main Street

Paarl
Reported: 2014-09-25

Drier through lit cigarette "stompie" out of window in Main Street Paarl.

2014-11-24 11:00 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 10:14 on the 24/11/2014

Reckless Driving Beach Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-21

Reckless driving. SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:30 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:30 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:45 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Pedestrians Table Bay Blvd

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-18

Pedestrians illegally running across as well as walking alongside the highway along Table Bay Blvd on a daily basis. This is causing a huge danger to the rest of Law abiding motorists & motor cyclists.

2014-11-24 10:45 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Reckless Driving N1

Brackenfell
Reported: 2014-09-16

Traffic Warden in Traffic Car continuously texting whilst driving on the N1. No action even after hooting at him twice.

2014-11-24 11:00 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 10:14 on the 24/11/2014

Illegal Parking woodwind circle

Muizenberg
Reported: 2014-09-14

Illegal parking. SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:22 on the 07/10/2014

2014-11-24 11:15 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:05 on the 24/11/2014

Illegal Parking Kloof (Outside Arnolds)

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-13

Clearly, when you've paid THAT much for your car you can park anywhere, including over four motorcycle bays when you can't be bothered to find a car bay.

2014-11-24 10:45 SAFELY HOME UPDATE: This issue was referred to the City of Cape Town at 11:21 on the 07/10/2014

Reckless Driving Strand Street

Cape Town
Reported: 2014-09-12

White lady driver speeded through red traffic light whilst talking on her cellphone. Almost knocked down a group of pedestrians. She carried on talking for about another 1-2km as she turned right into Loop Street.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)