Where

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Tokai Main Road South Bound

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2013-02-28

Speeding , reckless driving, skipping a red light, talking on a cell phone whilst driving.

Reckless Driving Park Road & Belmont Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2013-02-27

Driver was talking on her cellphone, driving with one hand. She swerved out of her lane, into oncoming traffic, numerous times. She nearly collided with me past the intersection of Park Belmont Rd where two lanes merge.

Inconsiderate Driving Oswald pirow

Cape Town
Reported: 2013-02-27

Overtaking illegally over solid line, nearly causing accident with other vehicle

Illegal Parking Hall Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2013-02-27

This vehicle parks here every day. If not this on, then other takes its place. It is in front of a guesthouse. They sometimes park so bad that we cannot walk on the sidewalk and is forced onto the road, which is busy.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Grand National Boulevard

Milnerton
Reported: 2013-02-26

Taxi was overtaking onto oncoming traffic and when turning left onto GNB, proceeded to mount the paving on the left to avoid sitting in traffic and drove along the paving till intersection with Racecourse Rd

Reckless Driving Bridge Street, Rosebank

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2013-02-22

Shoots up a one way EVERY morning - short cut to avoid traffic light

Reckless Driving N1 inbound at Sable Street On Ramp

Milnerton
Reported: 2013-02-20

Male driver skipped yellow line and solid white line without indicating. He sped up considerably to jump the line & nearly rammed into the back of a car (several spaces in front of him)who crossed to the left lane on the broken white line.

Illegal Parking Corner of Kloof street and Eaton road.

Cape Town
Reported: 2013-02-19

Car parked on the corner of a very busy Kloof street and Eaton road, halfway obstructing the flow of traffic.

Inconsiderate (Legal) Parking Eaton street

Cape Town
Reported: 2013-02-19

Car parked in a very narrow and busy street.

Reckless Driving Gie Road

Blouberg
Reported: 2013-02-19

Overtook on the stop street of Gie Road & Raats Drive, didn't event partially slow down, but over took on the solid line coming up to the stop WHILE school children were being transported - a huge danger to our community.

Pages