Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Inconsiderate Driving Intersection @Bellville taxi rank

Bellville
Reported: 2022-02-18

Multiple minibus taxi jumping red traffic lights and causing major congestion at the intersection of Bellville taxi rank.

Inconsiderate Driving M62

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-01-29

Threw lit cigarette out of window and changed lanes without signalling on M62 opposite the CTICC

Inconsiderate Driving

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-01-26

The driver scratched my car on purpose.

Inconsiderate Driving Otto du Plessis

Milnerton
Reported: 2022-01-17

Vehicle blocking intersection, preventing cyclists and pedestrians from using the bicycle path

Inconsiderate Driving Beach Road

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-01-12

Drove his motorised scooter on the pavement from the Sea Point Law Enforcement Office / Pedestrian Crossing all the way to the UpCycles bicycle area on the promenade.

Inconsiderate Driving N7

Cape Town
Reported: 2021-10-18

Driver intimidated by leaving no space between our car & van on the road for a few km's. When the driver saw my phone he dropped back. He sped up again to stare us down before we turned left onto the slip road. Very scary moments for us!

Inconsiderate Driving Vanguard drive

Athlone
Reported: 2021-07-25

We are in residential area along vanguard drive and racing takes place every evening. Happening right now. They race along vanguard drive and in turfhall road. Sounds like vehicles have all been modified. Terrible noise sounds like aeroplanes.

Inconsiderate Driving Vanguard drive

Athlone
Reported: 2021-07-25

We are in residential area along vanguard drive and racing takes place every evening. Happening right now. They race along vanguard drive and in turfhall road. Sounds like vehicles have all been modified. Terrible noise sounds like aeroplanes.

Inconsiderate Driving Vanguard drive

Athlone
Reported: 2021-07-25

We are in residential area along vanguard drive and racing takes place every evening. Happening right now. They race along vanguard drive and in turfhall road. Sounds like vehicles have all been modified. Terrible noise sounds like aeroplanes.

Inconsiderate Driving Tugela Road

Kraaifontein
Reported: 2021-07-02

Every time he comes past, he/she blares the music so loud the windows vibrate..he drives slow enough to ensure we get full grasp of the afulness of the bad base

Pages