Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Other Uys Krige

Parow
Reported: 2022-11-19

Noisy exhaust, extremely load music & brake lights defective.

Reckless Driving N1

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-18

Changing lanes at high speed & not adhering to a safe following distance.

Other Old Oak road

Bellville
Reported: 2022-11-18

Taxi driver drove recless and speeding up OLD OAK ROAD crossing a robot while red and turned down into Durban road from the wrong lane in front of oncoming traffic.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Orange street traffic lights

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-17

NA

Illegal Parking 79/81 Fagan Street

Strand
Reported: 2022-11-15

This bakkie is parked here, day and night. This is a very busy road and at night it might not be visible. It is obstructing people’s view when driving out of their driveways. It is parked within 5 meters of an intersection which is illegal.

Reckless Driving Monte Vista Blvd and N1 City Slipway

Goodwood
Reported: 2022-11-15

Turning onto the slipway to get onto the N1, a taxi came in on the right side and hit my car.

Reckless Driving Coming of the N1 on the off ramp at Gielbasson bridge

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-13

Me and my son was driving taking the off ramp from the N1 at Gielbasson the bakkie forced us out of the lane to get infront of us... driving very recklessly and indangering our life's...

Illegal Parking Barbet street end off barbet street left and right at stop at number 49 barbet street they park in the road preventing cars from passing washing cars in the street and on pavement we must walk in the road. And they removed a tree in th

Grassy Park
Reported: 2022-11-12

Parking on sidewalk parking in street their are other cars also parked their this is like a main road in and out pelican park the other cars never have licence plate numbers

Inconsiderate Driving Elstree rd Heathfield

Cape Town
Reported: 2022-11-11

various vehicles are using the road as a two way road the road is one way. i have had numerous close calls with vehicles going up the one way

Reckless Driving N7 offramp to N1 inbound

Goodwood
Reported: 2022-11-10

The truck ignored the queue of traffic and drove over the solid line to cut in to the front of the queue. This breaks the law and is also extremely dangerous as they are stopping the flow of traffic and could cause another fatal accident

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)