Reports by Citizens | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Illegal Parking Eureka Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2021-10-05

Illegally parked for over a week

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport Corner Main Road & Raapkraal Road

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2021-06-12

Two drivers got out their Taxis to help load passengers right in front of the intersection of Raapkraal Road, while 4 Vehicles were blocked from going into the Main Road. I have more pics to share to show driver walking towards his driver door.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Steenberg Rd (between the two circles - going from Tokai to Reddam circle before Pollsmoor)

Southern Suburbs
Reported: 2021-05-24

Taxi was not prepared to wait in the Reddam school traffic. The taxi went on the left hand side of the cars, in the bicycle lane, and even beyond that. This problem is happening daily between 07h30 to 08h00.

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)