Reports by Citizens | Page 6 | SafelyHome

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving M3

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-16

This guy came racing past on the motorway with EMERGENCY LIGHTS flashing behind his grill, forcing people to get out of his way. I caught up with him at a red traffic light and discovered he is actually a HANDY MAN masquerading as a policeman!

Illegal Parking 17 Buiten street

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-12

This driver consistently parks in a loading zone outside our Business and we are not able to use it for delivery/business use

Reckless Driving N2 AND R300

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-11

Reckless driving, overtaking on yellow line.

Reckless Driving Gardiner rd

Parow
Reported: 2016-09-09

Wreckless driving and stopped at smugglers bought booze and proceeded to drink and drive. Time was 11.11am.

Reckless Driving de grendel

Milnerton
Reported: 2016-09-08

He is drunk and driving wrecklessly and a danger on the road

Illegal Parking 17 Buiten street

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-09-07

This vehicle consistently parks in a loading zone outside my place of work. We are therefore, not able to use our loading zone for business purposes.

Reckless Driving - Public Transport Sunningdale Road

Blouberg
Reported: 2016-09-05

Everyday, these taxis push their way into the waiting traffic & endanger the lives of everyone, as they drive on the oncoming traffics side of the road from Humewood circle to the Sandown/Sunningdale roundabout & other intersections in our area.

Inconsiderate Driving Townsend Street

Goodwood
Reported: 2016-08-23

The driver drove the car up the one-way street in Townsendstreet i n Goodwood.

Reckless Driving M5

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-08-22

Drivers are dicing on Prince George drive, between the muizenberg circle and the cemetery, and back again. This is a weekly occurrence and has been getting worse. There are no speed cameras on the muizenberg side of Prince George drive.

Reckless Driving Bellevue

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-08-22

I was turning out of Kew Street with right of way. The driver of CA 484 922 failed to slow,yield or stop for the stop sign nearly driving into my car.

Pages

Contact Us

 

Emergency Traffic Control Centre: 021 812 4581
 

 

  • 021 483 5818
  • 08000 92 468 (08000 WC GMT)
  • (Weekdays from 08:00 to 16:00)