Reports by Citizens | Page 168 | SafelyHome

Where

Reports by Citizens

Reckless Driving Plattekloof road

Parow
Reported: 2016-03-04

Drove over 2 red traffic lights long after it had turned red and was driving reckless and speeding

Reckless Driving m5

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-03-03

Car was driving recklessly in traffic, aggressively weaving through lanes, and overtaking us on the left-hand side.

Reckless Driving N1 highway

Bellville
Reported: 2016-03-02

Driving in fast lane on N1, Ford Transit pulled up in middle lane. No indicating he tried to squeeze into small gap between myself and next car. Hooted at him and then he deliberately swerved forcing me to swerve off the road to avoid being hit

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport N2

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-03-02

Bus forcibly cut into my lane as I was passing, almost riding me off the road. I had 3 children in the car and they were petrified.

Reckless Driving N7 joing N1 from Goodwood going to Cape Town

Goodwood
Reported: 2016-03-01

The driver scratched my mirror and run away. He was rud to all the motors he was cutting in front of other motorist and was in wrong turn lane from N7 going to Cape Town from Goodwood side

Other

Goodwood
Reported: 2016-02-26

No rear lights. almost caused a major accident.

Reckless Driving Monte Vista Boulevard

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-02-22

This gentleman with children in his car decided that he is too important to wait in line to get onto the N1. He just push me into the oncoming traffic to get a space in the right turning lane after he blocked traffic in the left lane.

Inconsiderate Driving montague Gardens, bosmandams rd

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-02-19

Driver drove on pavement on Railway Rd, cut in front of cars. Drove from one lane to the next. While it was raining.

Inconsiderate Driving - Public Transport N1 Century City

Cape Town
Reported: 2016-02-18

Passing standing traffic in the yellow line

Reckless Driving In Link Road, at the traffic lights (waiting to cross over the R27 West Coast Road)

Blouberg
Reported: 2016-02-17

Pushed in front of me at quite a speed at the traffic light - coming within millimetres of an accident. Child was STANDING (!!!) between the seats at the time.

Pages